December 2016 Fixtures

DATEFIXTURETIMEVENUERINKS
Sat 03 DecemberThameside Wanderers BC2.00pmH8R Mixed
Sun 04 DecemberNorthaw & Cuffley BC2.00pmH8R Mixed
Sat 10 DecemberRiverain Christmas PartyH
Sat 17 DecemberLadies V Gents2.00pmH6R Mixed
Sun 18 DecemberStotfold BC2.00pmH6R Mixed
 

January 2017 Fixtures

DATEFIXTURETIMEVENUERINKS
Sun 01 January New Years Day Gala9.30amH8R Mixed
Sat 07 JanuaryWare BC2.00pmH8R Mixed
Sun 08 JanuaryWhithern BC2.00pmH6R Mixed
Sun 08 JanuaryRushden Town BC2.00pmA6T Mixed
Sat 14 JanuarySouthend & District BA2.00pmH8R Mixed
Sun 15 JanuaryNorth West Essex BA2.00pmH6R Mixed
Sat 21 JanuaryLuton IBC2.00pmH8R Mixed
Sun 22 JanuaryHERGA IBC2.00pmH6R Mixed
Sat 28 JanuaryEast Beds League2.00pmH8R Mixed
Sun 29 JanuaryBaldock BC2.00pmH6/8R Mixed
 

February 2017 Fixtures

DATEFIXTURETIMEVENUERINKS
Sat 04 FebruaryWhitethorn BC2.00pmH8R Mixed
Sun 05 FebruaryBiggleswade BC2.00pmH8R Mixed
Sat 11 FebruaryStevenage Nomads BC10.00amH8R Mixed
Sat 11 FebruaryKempston Park IBC2.00pmA6R Mixed
Sun 12 FebruaryBeds. VPs2.00pmH8R Mixed
Sat 18 FebruaryRiverain Outdoor BC2.00pmH8R mixed
Sun 19 FebruaryLondon Irish BA2.30pmH5/6R Men
Wed 22 FebruaryChigwell IBC2.00pmH6R Mixed
Sat 25 FebruaryHenlow BC2.00pmH8R Mixed
Sun 26 FebruarySteeple Morden BC2.00pmH6R Mixed
 

March 2017 Fixtures

DATEFIXTURETIMEVENUERINKS
Sat 04 MarchHoward Gd & Datchworth2.00pmH4+4 Mixed
Sun 05 MarchLondon Civil Service BA2.00pmH5R Mixed
Sat 11 MarchThameside Wanderers2.00pmH8R Mixed
Sun 12 MarchRushden BC2.00pmH6T Mixed
Sat 18 MarchWare BC2.00pmH8R Mixed
Sat 18 March Luton IBC 2.00pmA8R Mixed
Sun 19 MarchStotfold BC2.00pmH6R Mixed
Sat 25 MarchHatfield IBC2.00pmH4/5R Mixed
Sat 25 MarchEssex County IBC2.30pmA6R Mixed
Sun 26 MarchGravesend & District BA2.00pmH8R Mens
 

April 2017 Fixtures

DATEFIXTURETIMEVENUERINKS
Sat 01 AprilDartford Stone Lodge2.00pmH8R Mixed
Thu 06 AprilNorfolk EBA Past Presidents2.00pmH6R M+2L
Sat 08 AprilRoyston BC2.00pm H6/8R Mixed
Sat 08 AprilBedford Borough IBC2.00pm A6R Mixed
Sun 09 AprilGloucester Park BC2.00pmH6/8R Mixed
Fri 14 AprilEaster Charity Gala DayALL DAYH8R Mixed
Sat 15 AprilNo Game
Sun 16 AprilEaster Sunday Club Closed
Sat 22 AprilClub Finals DayALL DAYH8R Mixed
Sun 23 MarchClub Finals DayALL DAYH8R Mixed
 

Mens County League – 4 Rinks Home or Away

DATEFIXTURETIMEVENUERINKS
Sun 13 Nov Hatfield IBC10.00amH4R Men C/L
Sun 11 DecHarpenden IBC10.00amA4R Men C/L
Sun 08 Jan 2017Watford IBC10.00amH4R Men C/L
Sun 12 Feb 2017Cheshunt IBC10.00amA4R Men C/L
Sun 05 March 2017Herts IBC10.00amH4R Men C/L
 

Ladies County League – 2 Rinks Home or Away

DATEFIXTURETIMEVENUERINKS
Sat 08 OctWatford IBC10.00amA2R Ladies C/L
Sat 29 OctHerts IBC10.00amH2R Ladies C/L
Sun 13 OctCheshunt IBC10.00amH2R Ladies C/L
Sat 26 NovHarpenden IBC10.00amA2R Ladies C/L
Sat 10 DecHarpenden IBC10.00amH2R Ladies C/L
Sat 14 Jan 2017Watford IBC10.00amH2R Ladies C/L
Sat 04 Feb 2017Herts IBC10.00amA2R Ladies C/L
Sat 11 Feb 2017Hatfield IBC10.00amH2R Ladies C/L
Sat 18 Feb 2017Cheshunt IBC10.00amA2R Ladies C/L
Sat 18 March 2017Hatfield IBC10.00amA2R Ladies C/L
 

Association Games Played at Riverain

DATEFIXTURETIMEVENUERINKS
Tues 04 OctHLIBA v Essex2.00pmH6R Ladies
Sun 16 OctBeds VPs v East Herts2.00pmH6R Mixed
Tues 18 OctHIBA v Eastern Counties2.00pmH6R Men
Wed 09 Nov HIBA v Norfolk2.00pmH6R Men
Sun 11 DecBeds VPs v Letchworth & District2.00pmH7/8R Mixed
Wed 25 Jan 2017HLIBA v Cambs2.00pmH6R Ladies
Thu 23 Feb 2017HIBA v Essex2.00pmH6R Men
Thu 16 March 2017HLIBA v Bedfordshire2.00pmH6R Ladies
Sun 02 April 2017Guinness Mini International10.00amH8R