CONGRATULATIONS TO THE RIVERAIN LADIES

HERTS  LADIES INDOOR BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 

COMPETION FINALS

TWO WOOD TRIPLES

M.CLARK,H,MACMILLAN, C, BROWN    V        B, MUNRO, P. HILLSON, S. PRACHETT

WATFORD                                                                     CHESHUNT

                                                                                 WON

TRIPLES

B. HOLLANDS, J. BRYANT, J. RALPH                        V             R. TREMLETT, S. ALLEN,   H. McCONNELL

RIVERAIN                                                                                    RIVERAIN

                                                                                                             WON ON EXTRA END

CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLES

L. RATCLFFE                            V                                  D. COOPER

RIVERAIN                                                                      RIVERAIN

                                                                                              WON

FOURS

B. HOLLANDS, J. WELCH, J. BRYANT. J.RALPH                   V                            B. MUNRO, S. BARD-BODEK’

                                                RIVERAIN                                                                          P. HILLSON, S. PRATCHETT

                         WON                                                                                     CHESHUNT

TOP CLUB

RIVERAI A              V                             RIVERAIN B

                                                                            WON

WELL DONE TO ALL THE RIVERAIN LADIES

MENS COUNTY FINALS

CONGRATULATION TO THE LADIES & GENTS OF RIVERAIN

H.I.B.A FINALS SATURDAY 12th MARCH HELD AT WOODSIDE I.B.C

 Junior Singles       D. Merrill  (Riverain) V G. Williams (Riveraian)

G. Williams won

Mens Singles          S.Budge (Riverain) V Tony Webb (Riverain)

Tony Webb  Won

Mixed Triples        H.Winch, P. Stokes, M. Ingram (Hatfield) V D. Cooper, S.Budge, S.Page (Riverain)

Riverains, Cooper, Budge , Page. Won

Officers Singles     A. Greenall (Riverain) V D. Hilson (Cheshunt)

D.Hillson Won

Mens Pairs             J.Horwood, B. Coles (Watford) V  G.Williams, T. Webb (Riverain)

Horwood and Coles  Won

Under 18 Singles  R.Tremlett (Riverain) V D. Cooper (Riverain)

D. Cooper Won

Mixed Pairs          D. Cooper, G. Williams (Riverain) V  E. Coles, B. Coles(Watford)

D. Cooper, G.Williams  Won

Ladies and Gents reach National Finals

congratulations to the following Riverain Ladies and Gents who have made it to the

National Finals at Melton Mowbray.

LADIES PAIRS   –   DEVON COOPER & RACHEL TREMLETT

9/10 APRIL

LADIES FOURS –   VAL BINGLEY – MURIEL SAUNDERS –

SHIRLEY HUGHES – ANGIE FABRIS

11/12 APRIL

LADIES TRIPLES – BRENDA HOLLANDS – JOAN WELCH

JENNY RALPH

13/14 APRIL

LADIES SINGLES – RACHELL TREMLETT

15/16 APRIL

MENS SINGLES –   TONY WEBB

15/16/17 APRIL

MENS TRIPLES –   TONY WEBB – GLENN WILLIAMS

BRADLEY  PROWLE

13/14 APRIL

A GREAT ACHIEVEMENT TO YOU ALL